Committee Assignments 2020-2022

NEW JERSEY FRATERNAL ORDER OF POLICE

STATE LODGE COMMITTEES 2020-2022

 

Awards

Chair:              Dave Pfeifer, Lodge #56

                        Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Edward O’Hara, Lodge #200

                        Tracey Tift, Lodge #73

 

Bowman Fund

Chair:              Mike Killion, Lodge #3

                        Kevin Karcher, State Lodge

                        Bob Monahan, Lodge #56

                        Paul LaBella, Lodge #30

                        Jim Oldham, Lodge #30

 

By-Laws

Chair:              Wayne Winkler, State Lodge

                        Kevin Vernon, State Lodge

                        Bill Worters, Lodge #74

 

Compliance

Chair:              Wayne Winkler, State Lodge

                        George Kline, State Lodge

 

Conventions Site

Chair:              Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Ken Hawkins, State Lodge

                        Bill Provost, Lodge #46

 

Deborah

Chair:              Jim McGuire, State Lodge

 

Disaster Relief

Chair:              Kevin Vernon, State Lodge

Co-Chair:        Rich Matlock, Lodge #30

                        Kevin Karcher, Lodge #125

                        Pete Alfinito, Lodge #2

                        Alan Belcher, Lodge #24

                        Gary Cundiff, Lodge #28

                        Gerry Traynor, Lodge #5

                        Kevin McKittrick, Lodge #30

 

 

Diversity

Chair:              John Williamson, Lodge #166

                        Amy Frenzel, Lodge #37

                        Jim Ford, Lodge #210

                        Kamil Warrach, Lodge #221

                        June Cosby Lodge #34

 

Education & Training

Chair:              Jim Troisi, Lodge, State Lodge

                        John Sisto, State Lodge

                        Jim Ford, Lodge #210

                        Andy Castellanos, Lodge #74

                        Wayne Bonifiglio, Lodge #56

                        Jon Misskerg, Lodge #161

 

Expansion & Retention

Chair:              Sean Lavin, Lodge #140

Co-Chair:        Kevin Vernon, State Lodge

                        Wayne Winkler, State Lodge

                        Ken Hawkins, State Lodge

                        John Williamson, Lodge #166

                        Richard Matlock, Lodge #30

                        Rick Pinto, Lodge #74

                        Jim Sepp, Lodge #161

                        Gerry Traynor, Lodge #5

                        Tom Campagnola, Lodge #30

                        Dave Pfeifer, Lodge #56

                        Scott Cox, Lodge #19

                        Jon Misskerg, Lodge #161

                        James Hill, Lodge #222

                       Dominic Albanese, Lodge #39

 

Health & Wellness

Chair:              Jim Stewart, State Lodge

                        Jim Ford, Lodge #210

                        Bob Fulton, Lodge #46

 

Labor

Chair:              Amy Frenzel, Lodge #37

                        Ken Hawkins, State Lodge

                        Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Ron Bakley, Lodge #9

                        Nevin Mattessich, Lodge #57

                        Sean Lavin, Lodge #140

                        Dan Hansson, Lodge #30

                        Scott Obermier, Lodge #206

 

 

Legal Aid

Chair:              George Kline, State Lodge

                        Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Larry Brown, Lodge #12

                        Kevin Vernon, State Lodge

                        Diana Rodriquez, Lodge #166

                        Nick DiGirolamo, Lodge #191

 

Legislative

Chair:              Sean Lavin, Lodge #140

                        Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Jim Stewart, State Lodge

                        Jim Troisi, State Lodge

                        Rick Whelan, State Lodge

                        John Williamson, Lodge #166

                        Jim Sharrock, Lodge #4

                        Bill Provost, Lodge #46

                        Ron Bakley, Lodge #9

                        Keith Johnson, Lodge #218

                        Bob Chew, Lodge #218

                        Rick Pinto, Lodge #74

                        Donald Brauckmann, Lodge #109

                        Zachary Shurig, Lodge #34

                        Jim Sepp, Lodge #161

                        Scott Cox, Lodge #19

                        Kevin Strang, Lodge #144

 

Pension

Chair:              Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Ken Hawkins, State Lodge

                        Shawn Reece, Lodge #30

                        Ralph Johnson, Lodge #106

 

PERC

Chair:              Ken Hawkins, State Lodge

                        Terrell Day, Lodge #12

                        Richard Matlock, Lodge #30

                        Jim Troisi, Lodge #106

                        Otis Smith, Lodge #69

                        Elaine Pearson, Lodge #71

 

Polar Bear Plunge Committee

Chair:             Tracey Tift: Lodge #73

                        Jim McGuire, State Lodge

                        Andrew Granero, Lodge #7

                        John Williamson, Lodge #166

                        Jim Sepp, Lodge #161

 

PTC

Chair:              Jim Sharrock, Lodge #4

                        Ariel Cortez, Lodge #12

 

Scholarship

Chair:              Wayne Winkler, State Lodge

                        George Kline, State Lodge

                        Bob Bonfante, Lodge #53

 

Sick & Vigil

Chair:              Jim McGuire, State Lodge

                        Bob Bonfante, Lodge #53

                        June Cosby, Lodge #34

 

Solicitations

Chair:              Kevin Vernon, State Lodge

                        George Kline, State Lodge

                        Wayne Winkler, State Lodge

 

Special Events

Chair:              Tom Campagnola, Lodge #30

                        Jim Stewart, State Lodge

                        Ken Hawkins, State Lodge

                        Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Wayne Bonifiglio, Lodge #56

 

Tactical North

Chair:              Ken Hawkins, State Lodge

                        Malik Rivers, Lodge #126

                        Jim Troisi, Lodge #106

                        Ed O’Hara, Lodge #200

                        Bob Fulton, Lodge #46

                        Olga Perez, Lodge #12

 

Tactical Central

Chair:              Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Jim McGuire, State Lodge

                        Jim Ford, Lodge #210

                        Les Robertson, Lodge #200

                        Rick Pinto, Lodge #74

 

Tactical South

Chair:              John Williamson, Lodge #166

                        George Kline, State Lodge

                        Adrian Ellison, Lodge #174

                        Brian Norcross, Lodge #2

                        Tawand Smith, Lodge #218

 

Toy Drive

Chair:              Rich Matlock, Lodge #30

                        Bob Gries, State Lodge

                        Kevin Karcher, Lodge #125

                        Wayne Bonfiglio, Lodge #56

                        Paul LaBella, Lodge #30

                        Elaine Pearson, Lodge #71

                        Jim Oldham, Lodge #30

                        Terrell Day, Lodge #12

 

Ways & Means

Chair:              Jim McGuire, State Lodge

                        George Kelly, Lodge #72

                        Tracey Andino, Lodge #46

                        Pete McHugh, Lodge #144

 

 

 

Parliamentarian:  Gerry Traynor, Lodge #5

 

Resiliency Officer:  Kamil Warraich, Lodge #221

 

 

AD-HOC Committees

 

Justice for All Program

Chair:  Bob Fulton, Lodge #46

            George Kline, State Lodge

            Jim McGuire, State Lodge